Notgalerie



︎ Upcoming
︎ Past

︎ TAKE PART

︎ Contact
︎ Presskit
︎ Videos

︎ Facebook
︎ Instagram










Öffnungszeiten
DI / DO 13.00-21.00
Interventionen ab 18.00
FR / SA 13.00-17.00
SO Hauptveranstaltungen

Für detailierte Informationen zu den Veranstaltungstagen bitte den Bereich News bzw.  Projekte einsehen




Öffnungszeiten
DI / DO 13.00-21.00
Interventionen ab 18.00
FR / SA 13.00-17.00
SO Hauptveranstaltungen

Für detailierte Informationen zu den Veranstaltungstagen bitte den Bereich News bzw.  Projekte einsehe

DE | EN


Akt VI
12. - 19. September
13. September 16.00
Concert 3 knaben schwarz: knabenkraut
Concert Noema / Raphael Reichl: Noema
Opening  Sarah Frippon, Julia Haugeneder, Annika Eschmann, Gabriel Huth, Jackie Grassmann, Patrick Winkler, Christina Romirer and Valerie Ludwig: Neue Schläuche Alter Wein
12. September 14.00
Concert SUPS, Michael Fischer, Paul Gründorfer and blaknus: evaryaddayrave
Act V
16. August - 11. September
11. - 12. September
CULTURAL INTERVENTION IN CARINTHIA: OUTDOORS | NA PROSTO
10. September 18.00
Performance Campina’s Dancing World: Glaube - Liebe - Hoffnung
08. September 17.00
Performance Fanni Futterknecht: Doodle Protest_The power of wordlessness!
05. September 17.00
Opening Clara Agnelli, Katharina Kostroubina, Valeriia Weinrub and Lukas Weidinger / curated by Flora Hauser: We’re All in This Together
03. September 18.00
Performance Darja Shatalova and Alexander Martinz: Klangzeitfiguren 2.0
Performance Anita Hafner / Lost in Bass: NOT-TANZTEMPEL
30. August 16.00
Performance Renata Portas and Sérgio Leitão: WOODCASTING
Concert das fax mattinger: For the Weather
29. August 19.00
Concert Sir Tralala and The Bassenger: Last Exit II
27. August 17.00
Opening Cosima, J. An. Nat, Zak Ray: HEX
25. August 17.00
Opening Aldo Giannotti and PFERD: God Speed You Architecture! and Project RIFF
20. August 17.00
Concert PARKEN; Or, Live in the Park: Adventurous Music in Public Space
16. August 17.00
Opening Darja Shatalova, Manuel Cyrill Bachinger, Céline Struger, Kristin Weissenberger, Martin Zet and Reinhold Zisser
Act IV
2. - 15. August
14. August 17.00
Opening Arsene Vukov, Robert Šalanda, Lukáš Machalický and Takashi Doi: Parco d’ombra and FACING THE FRONT - KDO JE TADY ŘEDITEL (THE BOSS OF IT ALL)
9. August 17.00
Opening studio itzo and Christoph Mayer: FACING THE FRONT - ARCHITECTURE IN DISSOLUTION, THE SUN HAS BEEN DRAWING, NOT ME & COTTON – WHITEOUT
6. August 18.00
Opening Alissa Freilinger: baffled epigraphy oder das Rätsel der spitzen Dreiecke
4. August 18.00
Opening Kathrin Isabell Rhomberg, Florian Lang and Katrin Weidhofer: FULL CIRCLE
2. August 17.00
Opening Bartosz Dolhun and Lukas Matuschek: EXPRESS extended
Act III
26. July - I. August 2020

31. July 17 - 2. August 2020
Opening Reinhold Zisser: BRING YOUR TENT
28. July 2020
Opening Iris Weigel, Victoria Primus, Philippe Mainz and Liliana Schaber: BEHAUSUNG
26. July 2020
Opening Brigitte Kowanz: O.M.G.
Act II
12. - 25. July 2020
21. July 2020
Opening PFERD: Project RIFF
21. July 2020
Opening Bernard Ammerer: Outpost
18. July 2020
Opening Galerie Zwach: Art on the Attersee
18. July 2020
Opening Matěj Frank: Listening Sculpture II
16. July 2020
Konzert PARKEN; Or, Live in the Park: Adventurous Music in Public Space
14. July 2020
Opening Stefan Malicky, Vanessa Pichorner and Walter Roschnik: L/B/H
12. - 26. July 2020
Opening Elisabeth Falkinger: T. E. Honeymoon
Act I
5. - 11. July 2020
5. July 2020
Opening Reinhold Zisser and Siegfried Zaworka: I WILL NOT TOLERATE YOU LEAVING ME ALONE